Selected guest artists


Sarah-Jane Blake
Sarah-Jane Blake

Visual Installation & Designer


Ben Crowder
Ben Crowder

Actor


Andi Crowne
Andi Crowne

Photographer


Bert Van Dijk
Bert Van Dijk

Theatre Director & Performer


Tahi-Mapp Borren
Tahi-Mapp Borren

Guest Artist

Tahi has a BA in Anthropology and Theatre from Victoria University and went on to graduate from Toi Whakaari (NZ Drama School) in 2003. Since then Tahi has devised and performed her own solo works and collaborated professionally in a range of new NZ Theatre. Her work includes directing and dramaturgy, for theatre and multi-disciplinary performance. Tahi co-founded Sweet Beats Ltd with musician Chris O’Connor, their work includes community activation and participatory installation. Tahi has freelance tutored across several companies alongside her previous role with Mixit, including Massive Co, Excel School of Performing Arts and Red Leap Theatre.


Don McGlashan
Don McGlashan

Composer & Musician


Sparrow Phillips
Sparrow Phillips

Artist


Bianca Hyslop
Bianca Hyslop

Choreographer & Performer


Claire Talbot
Claire Talbot

Garden Designer


Felix Becroft
Felix Becroft

Performer & Musician


Eve Gordon & Dust Palace
Eve Gordon & Dust Palace

Performers & Aerial Acrobats


Chris Jannides
Chris Jannides

Choreographer & Director


Mel Bailey aka Kloos
Mel Bailey aka Kloos

Performer & Musician


Ebon Grayman
Ebon Grayman

Performer & Aerial Acrobat


Elijah Kennar
Elijah Kennar

Choreographer & Performer


Margaret-Mary Hollins
Margaret-Mary Hollins

Theatre Director & Performer


Ella Becroft
Ella Becroft

Photographer & Graphic Designer


Mike & Bronwyn Baker
Mike & Bronwyn Baker

Ariel Acrobats & Circus Tutors


Gino October
Gino October

Musician


Gaby Thomas
Gaby Thomas

Choreographer & Performer


Yair Katz
Yair Katz

Musician


Tama Jarman
Tama Jarman

Theatre Director & Performer


Matilde Polard
Matilde Polard

Visual Artist


Miriama McDowell
Miriama McDowell

Theatre Director


Chris O’Connor
Chris O’Connor

Composer & Musician


Andrew Cesan
Andrew Cesan

Choreographer


Chris Graham
Chris Graham

Theatre Director & Performer


Katy Parker
Katy Parker

Visual Theatre Artist


Alexander Holloway
Alexander Holloway

Stage Combat


Malia Johnston
Malia Johnston

Choreographer & Director


Emily Carter & Natalie Keane
Emily Carter & Natalie Keane

Costume Stylists


Megan Bardsley
Megan Bardsley

Graphic Designer


Bethan Marshall
Bethan Marshall

Artist/ Muralist


Gemma-Jayde Naidoo
Gemma-Jayde Naidoo

Choreographer


Paulo Rotondo
Paulo Rotondo

Director & Writer


Julia Deans
Julia Deans

Musician


Daniel Ortiz Rodreiguez
Daniel Ortiz Rodreiguez

Composer & Musician


Maisy Conway
Maisy Conway

Garden Designer


Katy Burton
Katy Burton

Choreographer & Performer


Tawanda Manyimo
Tawanda Manyimo

Theatre Director & Performer


Moss Patterson
Moss Patterson

Choreographer


Katy Dugdale
Katy Dugdale

Visual Artist


Ahi Kahrunahran
Ahi Kahrunahran

Theatre Director


Jahra Wasasala
Jahra Wasasala

Multi-Disciplinary Artist


Muhammad Ali Kanwal
Muhammad Ali Kanwal

Musician & Performer


Ooshcon Massuers
Ooshcon Massuers

Choreographer


Ilai Amar
Ilai Amar

Film maker


Helen Todd
Helen Todd

Lighting Designer


Eddie Elliott
Eddie Elliott

Choreographer & Performer


Justin Haiu
Justin Haiu

Choreographer & Performer